Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2012 Hound of the Year


Open Class
Mister Buster 1468 Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown 202.62
Dixie Omega 2113 William Layton 148.08
Casper 1500 Dean Wickwire 119.83
Backroads Pepper 1491 Gary Hogle Jr. & Shawn VanSickle 102.33
Wickwires Jersey Devil 1307 William Layton 99.00
Cassidy 1470 Dana Angstadt & Josh Angstadt 98.43
Soundtracks Twisted Sister 1423 Mike Tefts 88.00
Okaw Valley Divot 2119 Ronald J Ausman 79.26
Elmer Fudd 1469 Dana Angstadt & Josh Angstadt 78.66
Spice Girl Margie 2112 John Wlodyga 75.53
Spice Girl Clove 1503 John Wlodyga 64.36
Three Creek Martini 2135 Three Creek Bassets 59.40
Norway Oaks Mickayz 2115 Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski 53.79
Okaw Valley Madera 2118 Ronald J Ausman 50.89
Basset Creek Droopie 1433 Jeff Thorne 48.50
Timber Oak Mickayz 1490 Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski 43.80
Stormin Norman 1499 Dean Wickwire 43.47
Okaw Valley Magi 2101 Ronald J Ausman 41.03
HHH Backroad's Sneakie 2132 Gary Hogle Jr. & Shawn VanSickle 38.30
J B Puppy 1487 Anthony Berry 36.10
Gembloux 2110 Kelly Farley 35.57
FR Dolly's Reba 1413 Wade Hunt 32.51
Spice Girl Rosey 2156 John Wlodyga 31.77
Okaw Valley Canoli 2120 Ronald J Ausman 30.97
QT Pie 1356 Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor 30.95
Mudbug 2147 Dean Wickwire 30.93
JR Salamander 2161 Coal Mine Kennels 25.27
Ashland Megan 2157 Laura Balding 24.64
Ida 1439 Susan Bishop 23.79
Triple B M&M Trip 2114 Miles Biery & Megan Biery 23.40
Molly 2106 John Konrad 21.15
Roderick's Sammy 1375 Rod Place 19.95
Jumpshootin' Big Barn Dog 1355 Jeffrey M Hirst 19.19
Roderick's Go Away Susan 744 Rod Place 19.04
Mongo 1455 Frank J Chamberlin IV 18.75
Soundtrack Spellbound Hermione 2143 Miriam Dalfen 17.40
Triple B Tiny 1483 Triple B Kennels 17.40
Three Creek Duncan 2134 Three Creek Bassets 17.09
Soundtrack Wink of an Eye 2108 Miriam Dalfen 16.78
Mordakai 2152 David Barringer 16.61
FR Jessie's Flash 2124 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 16.25
Roderick's Gabby Two 1247 Rod Place 15.46
Bailey Rae Huntin All Day 2153 Jim Spinelli 15.40
Okaw Valley Jamie 2127 Okaw Valley Foot Bassets 15.40
Lucky Mae 1377 Kyleen Stoebenau & Joe Stoebenau 14.89
Three Creek Cassie 2159 Laura Balding 12.75
Triple B Clifford 2116 Triple B Kennels 12.69
JR Blue 2162 Coal Mine Kennels 12.42
Stoggie 1402 Dana Angstadt & Josh Angstadt 12.00
Soundtrack Grand Illusion 2163 Miriam Dalfen 11.39
Jennie 2151 David Barringer 10.97
Soundtrack Spice Up Your life Chili 2140 Miriam Dalfen 10.51
Hunt's Cross Roads Short Stop 1495 Wade Hunt & Terry Hunt 9.77
Can. Ch. Soundtrack Cracklin' Rose 2146 Miriam Dalfen 8.40
Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow 1205 Chris Parker 8.05
Calcifer's Magnificent Comet 2149 Melanie Querio 8.00
Gin Dic's Silvan Crazy Heart 2126 Linda J Gonzalez 7.70
Gin Dic's Halos and Horns 1115 Linda J Gonzalez 7.69
Roderick's Rufus 1106 Rod Place 7.14
Percy 2141 John Horst 6.00
Can. Ch. Soundtrack Almost Paradise 2145 Miriam Dalfen 5.59
Ardennes 1502 Kelly Farley 5.50
Melvin 1253 Benjamin Marley 5.50
Hess White River Bel Canto 561 Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard 5.40
Triple B FR Tally-Ho 2107 Triple B Kennels 5.00
Okaw Valley Jasper 2128 Ronald J Ausman 4.50
Hess White River Bassa 1492 Ron Rickard 4.50
Penny 2148 Sally George 4.00
3B FR Indy Annie 2133 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 2.75
Can. Ch. Soundtrack Canadian Brass 2144 Miriam Dalfen 2.40
Three Creek Helen 2158 Laura Balding 2.12
Okaw Valley Sister Jessie 2125 Ronald J Ausman 1.79
Triple B Great White Sharkie 2154 Kevin Biery 1.00
  

  
Champion Class
Schotzie 1403 Robert Rohrbach 48.59
FR Dolly's Daisy Mae 1330 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg 42.32
Night Shift Droop 1289 Wade Hunt 36.04
Sangamo Paddywack Two 720 Anthony Berry 33.91
FR Benders Remington 1353 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 33.70
Jessie Brown 1453 Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown 31.83
Timber Oak Mickayz 1490 Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski 31.78
J &S Bucks Glory 1024 J&S Bassets 27.20
Bishops Vivian June 1382 Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt 24.44
Miley 1422 Timothy B Bishop 21.00
Spice Girl Anise 1504 John Wlodyga 19.24
Chloe 1404 Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt 17.43
Roderick's Buster 643 Rod Place 17.42
Mundell's Hannah 1380 Robert Rohrbach 14.00
Backroads Black Harley 1321 Jeff Thorne 9.25
Wickwires Jersey Devil 1307 William Layton 5.90
Dixie Omega 2113 William Layton 5.70
Livs Poorlil Arnold 992 Robert K Gray 5.70
Mister Buster 1468 Adam Brown & Rebecca Brown 4.50
Basset Creek Droopie 1433 Jeff Thorne 3.59
  

  
Grand Champion Class
Leo The Rabbit Killer 1254 Benjamin Marley 74.44
Gotter Did 1401 Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox 62.37
Backroads Sonny 1319 Gary Hogle Jr. 57.68
Mossy Oak Mickayz 1489 Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski 54.89
Wickwire's Wench 699 Dean Wickwire 53.26
BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie 1308 Triple B Kennels 52.85
Tib-Bar Kurli 873 Dean Wickwire 42.53
Mundell's Hannah 1380 Robert Rohrbach 34.98
Roderick's Casey Pup 1104 Rod Place 34.28
FR Buck's Dolly 904 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 29.47
Belle "The Bun-inator" 1335 Susan Bishop 29.27
FR Butch's Bender 1048 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 28.30
Miley 1422 Timothy B Bishop 26.60
Backroads Sage 432 John Wlodyga 19.69
Roderick's Buckshot Boone 835 Rod Place 16.50
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke 1207 Chris Parker 11.40
J&S Rosie T. Basset 440 J&S Bassets 10.43
Butternuts Hercules 1178 Bassets of Butternut 6.70
FR Benders Remington 1353 Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets 4.13

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association