Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2003 Hunt Results





Boggy Creek Basset Club
Mill Creek,OK
Nov 9, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J&J Blue Mouse - J & J Bassets
2.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
3.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Unknown Person
4.  JRK Hunter - Unknown Person
5.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
6.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
7.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
8.  JRK Homeboy Charlie - J & J Bassets
9.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
10.  Hillbilly White Cloud - Hillbilly Hounds



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Brookfield,MO
Oct 19, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  JRK Hunter - Unknown Person
2.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  J&J Blue Mouse - J & J Bassets
5.  Elgina Cachica Hoover - Jimmy Edwards
6.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper

Champion Class
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Spider's Gray Rock Sadie - Tommy Oliver
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
9.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
10.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  GrRCh Bar J Mecca's Black Beauty - J&S Bassets



Pomona Meadows Beagle Club
Pomona,NJ
Oct 18, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
2.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
3.  Briar Busten Mary Kate - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Lone Archers Smokey Mt Bubba - Benjamin Brookes
5.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
2.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire
3.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
2.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Cherry - Benjamin Brookes

Open Best of Show
Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes

Best Male
1.  Lone Archers Smokey Mt Bubba - Benjamin Brookes
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
1.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
2.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Brookfield,MO
Oct 18, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 30
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
2.  Spider's Gray Rock Sadie - Tommy Oliver
3.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  JRK Hunter - Unknown Person
5.  Elgina Cachica Hoover - Jimmy Edwards
6.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
7.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
8.  Sangamo Lady Bug - Nancy Conway
9.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
10.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Class
1.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
5.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
7.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
9.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
10.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
4.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Unknown Person

Open Best of Show
Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Best Male
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets

Best Female
1.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch

Best Puppy
1.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Lady Bug - Nancy Conway

Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Oct 12, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
3.  Backroads Lazy Daisy - Randy Smith
4.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
5.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
6.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
8.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  Ch Etzwiler's Sergeant Pepper - Kenneth Etzwiler
2.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
3.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
5.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Oct 11, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 31
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
3.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
5.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
7.  Backroads Toby's Franny - Dan Wells
8.  Backroads Lazy Daisy - Randy Smith
9.  Annett's Pooh - Anthony Schmidt
10.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
2.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
3.  Ch Etzwiler's Sergeant Pepper - Kenneth Etzwiler
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
5.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
7.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
8.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
9.  Backroads Buddy Boy I - Dan Wells
10.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
4.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
5.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place
6.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
7.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Best Male
1.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
2.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Anthony Schmidt

Best Female
1.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
2.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
2.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Grand Champion Best of Show
Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Pomona Meadows Beagle Club
Pomona,NJ
Sep 21, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
2.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
3.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
4.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
5.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
6.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  Fred - Alice R. Campbell
8.  Branscombe Willy - John Meahl
9.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes

Champion Class
1.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
2.  Kurtz's Rabbit Ruff Rafiki - Keith Kurtz
3.  Kurtz's Sir Maxwell Duncan - Keith Kurtz
4.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
5.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Pinehawk's Tenor - William Milko & Joseph Milko

Best Male
1.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.

Best Female
1.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire
2.  Papa Frank's Bit-O-Honey - Keith Kurtz

Best Puppy
1.  Pinehawk's Tenor - William Milko & Joseph Milko
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire



Wildcat Beagle Club
Frankfort,IN
Sep 21, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Orville - Earle K Gray
3.  Sangamo Goaway Catfish - Rod Place
4.  Cowboy's Busted Garters - Eleanor Ralenkotter & Teresa Ralenkotter
5.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Kaskade Rhythm Of The Rain - Eleanor Ralenkotter & Teresa Ralenkotter

Champion Class
1.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
7.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
8.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Kaskade Rhythm Of The Rain - Eleanor Ralenkotter & Teresa Ralenkotter



Hoosier Land Beagle Club
Demotte, IN
Sep 20, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Orville - Earle K Gray
4.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
5.  Triple B Little Lady Bugs - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Pomona Meadows Beagle Club
Pomona,NJ
Sep 20, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 28
Open Class Entries: 14
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
2.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
3.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
4.  Atwater's Quincy - Unknown Person
5.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
6.  Honeypie's Black Jack - Frank Blockston Jr.
7.  Papa Frank's Bit-O-Honey - Keith Kurtz
8.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
9.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
10.  Fred - Alice R. Campbell

Champion Class
1.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
2.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
3.  Kurtz's Sir Maxwell Duncan - Keith Kurtz
4.  Kurtz's Rabbit Ruff Rafiki - Keith Kurtz
5.  Meahl's Fallen Angel - John Meahl
6.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
7.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
2.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
3.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Cherry - Benjamin Brookes
5.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Best Male
1.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl

Best Female
1.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler

Best Puppy
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Pinehawk's Tenor - William Milko & Joseph Milko

Grand Champion Best of Show
Meahl's Fallen Angel - John Meahl



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Sep 14, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 29
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 7

Open Class
1.  Backroads Lazy Daisy - Randy Smith
2.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
3.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
5.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
6.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
7.  Backroads Toby's Franny - Dan Wells
8.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
9.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
10.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells

Champion Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
3.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
4.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
6.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
7.  Fran's Peachy Keen - John Wlodyga
8.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
9.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
3.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
4.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
7.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch

Open Best of Show
Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells

Best Male
1.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith

Best Female
1.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
2.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Sep 13, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 32
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
3.  Backroads Lazy Daisy - Randy Smith
4.  Backroads Toby's Franny - Dan Wells
5.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
7.  Zoe - Charles Peasley
8.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
9.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
10.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Perry May - James Rhodes Jr.
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
3.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells
4.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
5.  Fran's Peachy Keen - John Wlodyga
6.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
7.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
8.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
9.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
10.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler

Grand Champion Class
1.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
7.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham

Best Male
1.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
2.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Grand Champion Best of Show
Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Northern Michigan Beagle Club
Afton,MI
Sep 7, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Roderick's Maximum Flash - Anne Wirgau
3.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain

Champion Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
3.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
4.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
5.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
6.  Fran's Peachy Keen - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Marthasville,MO
Sep 7, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Orville - Earle K Gray
2.  Spider's Gray Rock Sadie - Tommy Oliver
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
5.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
6.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Class
1.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
6.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
8.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
9.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
10.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
3.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
5.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
6.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham



Northern Michigan Beagle Club
Afton, MI
Sep 6, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place
3.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
7.  Roderick's Sir William - Rod Place
8.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells

Champion Class
1.  Fran's Peachy Keen - John Wlodyga
3.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
4.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
5.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
7.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells
8.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Marthasville,MO
Sep 6, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Spider's Gray Rock Sadie - Tommy Oliver
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
4.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
5.  Orville - Earle K Gray
6.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
4.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
8.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
9.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
4.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
5.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham

Open Best of Show
Wilbur - Earle K Gray

Best Male
1.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Spider's Gray Rock Sadie - Tommy Oliver

Best Puppy
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
2.  Concords Nipsey - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver, PA
Aug 31, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 49
Open Class Entries: 32
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Kurtz's Sir Maxwell Duncan - Keith Kurtz
2.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
3.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
4.  George's Daisy - Scott R. George
5.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
6.  Kurtz's Long Creek Ellie - Keith Kurtz
7.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
8.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
9.  Apple Countrys Stanley Hammer - Scott R. George
10.  Redneck's Lone Star - Brandon Weston

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Kurtz's Rabbit Ruff Rafiki - Keith Kurtz
3.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
4.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
5.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
6.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
7.  Saddie Hawkin's Weston - Brandon Weston
8.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
9.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko

Grand Champion Class
1.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
2.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Best Male
1.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler

Best Female
1.  Shor-Winds Violets In June - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Puppy
1.  Apple Country Buffalo Soldier - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Windhill Branscombe Lady Jane - Ruth Paule



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver, PA
Aug 30, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 55
Open Class Entries: 40
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
2.  Gin Dic's No Regrets - Linda J Gonzalez
3.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
4.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
5.  Kurtz's Long Creek Ellie - Keith Kurtz
6.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain
7.  Apple Countrys Stanley Hammer - Scott R. George
8.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
9.  Redneck's Lone Star - Brandon Weston
10.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl
2.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
3.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
5.  Kurtz's Rabbit Ruff Rafiki - Keith Kurtz
6.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
7.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Emmanuel - Joan M. Deibler

Best Male
1.  Emmanuel - Joan M. Deibler
2.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Best Female
1.  Skyline Zoe - Leanore Horabin
2.  Misty Meadows Inspiration - Joan M. Deibler

Best Puppy
1.  Windhill Branscombe Lady Jane - Ruth Paule
2.  Apple Country Buffalo Soldier - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler

Champion Best of Show
Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl



Up-A North Basset Club
Milaca,MN
May 25, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Orville - Earle K Gray
3.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper
6.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Milaca,MN
May 24, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
6.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
7.  Orville - Earle K Gray
8.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
9.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper
10.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut

Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
5.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
6.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
7.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
8.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch

Best Male
1.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
2.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Best Female
1.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Best of Show
Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens



Wildcat Beagle Club
Frankfort,IN
May 18, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 7

Open Class
1.  Hess White River Carillon - Ron Rickard
2.  Maggie Ann Roselli - Deana Eltringham
3.  Angus Cow Pup - Deana Eltringham
4.  Wood's Triple B Jada - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
5.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
5.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler
6.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
8.  K&K Lady - James Kuiper
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
10.  Sweet Lucky Loretta - Deana Eltringham

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
3.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
4.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
6.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Best Female
1.  Maggie Ann Roselli - Deana Eltringham
2.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Triple B Little Lady Bugs - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham



Hoosier Land Beagle Club
Demotte,IN
May 17, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 23
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Maggie Ann Roselli - Deana Eltringham
3.  Angus Cow Pup - Deana Eltringham
4.  Hess White River Carillon - Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
2.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
5.  K&K Lady - James Kuiper
6.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
8.  Sweet Lucky Loretta - Deana Eltringham
9.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
10.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
2.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Jamie's Son of Droop - Jim Stinnett
2.  Butch - Aaron DeVries

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Pomona Meadows Beagle Club
Pomona,NJ
May 17, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
2.  Briar Busten Mary Kate - Benjamin Brookes
3.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
4.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
5.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
6.  Shor-Winds Violets In June - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
7.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
8.  Lone Archers Smokey Mt Bubba - Benjamin Brookes
9.  Wickwire's Chipper - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
2.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire
3.  RCh Spanky's Little Gunner - Frank Blockston Jr.

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
2.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Cherry - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Shor-Winds Violets In June - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler

Best Male
1.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Lone Archers Smokey Mt Bubba - Benjamin Brookes

Best Female
1.  Shor-Winds Violets In June - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler



Central Illinois Rabbit Hunters
Decatur,IL
May 4, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
3.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
5.  J&S Billy Bob - J&S Bassets
6.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets

Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
2.  Hillbilly Beaureguard - Hillbilly Hounds
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
5.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
6.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway



Central Illinois Rabbit Hunters
Decatur,IL
May 3, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 33
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 14
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
3.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
5.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
6.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
7.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
8.  J&S Billy Bob - J&S Bassets
9.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
10.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Hillbilly Beaureguard - Hillbilly Hounds
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
7.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler
8.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
9.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
10.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
4.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells

Open Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Best Male
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Best Female
1.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
2.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
2.  Triple B Little Lady Bugs - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Best of Show
Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut,Wi
Apr 27, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 11
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Orville - Earle K Gray
2.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
6.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut,WI
Apr 26, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
1.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray
5.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
6.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper

Champion Class
2.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
5.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Best Male
1.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
2.  Clyde - Patti Ann Kasper

Champion Best of Show
Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens



Erie Canal Beagle Club
Lynnville,IN
Apr 12, 2003
World Hunt
Total Entries: 108
Open Class Entries: 52
Champion Class Entries: 40
Grand Champion Class Entries: 16

Open Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
3.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
4.  Hardtime Miss Rosie - Cheryl Curl
5.  Tib-Bar Kiss' Of An Angel - Cheryl Curl
6.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch
7.  Elgina Cachica Hoover - Jimmy Edwards
8.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
9.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
10.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds

Champion Class
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
4.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
5.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Tib-Bar Saint Nicholas - Cheryl Curl
7.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
8.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
9.  JRK Viper - James Ranch Kennel
10.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Cocoa's Jewel - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
4.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
5.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
9.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
10.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Best Male
1.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells

Best Female
1.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
2.  Britny Anne - Kay Naab

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
2.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Grand Champion Best of Show
Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch



Wildcat Beagle Club
Lynnville,IN
Apr 12, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 74
Open Class Entries: 39
Champion Class Entries: 25
Grand Champion Class Entries: 10

Open Class
1.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
3.  Hess White River Carillon - Ron Rickard
4.  Marshland Trusty Rusty - James Ranch Kennel
5.  Hardtime Miss Rosie - Cheryl Curl
6.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
7.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
8.  Tib-Bar Kiss' Of An Angel - Cheryl Curl
9.  Sangamo Goaway Catfish - Rod Place
10.  JRK Snoop - James Ranch Kennel

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  JRK Viper - James Ranch Kennel
4.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
5.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
6.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
7.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
9.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
10.  Hillbilly Beaureguard - Hillbilly Hounds

Grand Champion Class
1.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
2.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  JRK Little Skunk - James Ranch Kennel
6.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham

Open Best of Show
Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds

Best Female
1.  Mary Kay - Hillbilly Hounds
2.  Britny Anne - Kay Naab

Best Puppy
1.  J&S Rufus R Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Apr 6, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 29
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
2.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
3.  Redneck's Lone Star - Brandon Weston
4.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
5.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
6.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
7.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
8.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
9.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
10.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
3.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
5.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
6.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
7.  Lucy Lockett - Susan Cannon
8.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
9.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person

Best Female
1.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
2.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Apr 5, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 36
Open Class Entries: 17
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
3.  Sammy Tres Soceria - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
5.  Hess White River Carillon - Ron Rickard
6.  Hess White River Bruno's Banjo - Ron Rickard
7.  Backroads Sivada's "Ruby" Red - Unknown Person
8.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
9.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
10.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells

Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
3.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
4.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
5.  Etzwiler's Corporal Cody - Kenneth Etzwiler
6.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
7.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
8.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
10.  Saddie Hawkin's Weston - Brandon Weston

Grand Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
6.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Best Male
1.  Bentley - Unknown Person
2.  Edgar Gooberheimer Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Female
1.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Schneck's Ellie Mae - Megan Schneck & Tim Schneck
2.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville,WI
Mar 30, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
2.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
6.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
8.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
9.  Orville - Earle K Gray
10.  Get With It Kevin - Deana Eltringham

Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
4.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
3.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch

Open Best of Show
Orville - Earle K Gray

Best Male
1.  Orville - Earle K Gray
2.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville, WI
Mar 29, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
2.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Wilbur - Earle K Gray
4.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Orville - Earle K Gray
6.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
7.  ET's Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Nathan Hellebusch
8.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
8.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
9.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
10.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
3.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch

Open Best of Show
Orville - Earle K Gray

Best Male
1.  Orville - Earle K Gray
2.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Best Puppy
1.  Get With It Kevin - Deana Eltringham
2.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens



Northern Michigan Beagle Club
Afton,MI
Mar 22, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Maximum Flash - Anne Wirgau
3.  Roderick's Sir William - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
2.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
3.  Lucy Lockett - Susan Cannon
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
2.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
3.  Crackerjack Roderick's Texas - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  JRK Roderick's Bruno - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI
Mar 16, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 38
Open Class Entries: 19
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  George's Daisy - Scott R. George
2.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
5.  McGraw's Freddy - Anthony Schmidt
6.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
7.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
8.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
9.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
10.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
5.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
6.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
7.  Fran's Peachy Keen - John Wlodyga
8.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
9.  Backroads Buddy Boy I - Dan Wells
10.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
4.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
5.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler

Open Best of Show
Roderick's CK Hawkins - Karen Spiess

Best Male
1.  Roderick's CK Hawkins - Karen Spiess
2.  Crackerjack's Buckeye Beau - Brian D. Brown

Best Female
1.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
2.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
2.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch

Grand Champion Best of Show
ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt



Pomona Meadows Beagle Club
Pomona,NJ
Mar 16, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Wickwire's Moe - Jeffrey A. Hall
2.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
3.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
5.  Branscombe Pavarotti - John Meahl & Ruth Paule
6.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  Lone Archers Smokey Mt Bubba - Benjamin Brookes
8.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
9.  Wickwire's Chipper - Dean Wickwire
10.  Briar Busten Mary Kate - Benjamin Brookes

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl
3.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
4.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
5.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Chelsea Blue - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl

Best Male
1.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Moe - Jeffrey A. Hall

Best Female
1.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps

Best Puppy
1.  Meahl's Skyline Jennie - John Meahl
2.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte,MI.
Mar 15, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 59
Open Class Entries: 28
Champion Class Entries: 22
Grand Champion Class Entries: 9

Open Class
1.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
2.  Backroads Angus's Aggie Sue - Dan Wells
3.  Hess White River Carillon - Ron Rickard
4.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
6.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
7.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
8.  George's Daisy - Scott R. George
9.  Crackerjack's Buckeye Beau - Brian D. Brown
10.  Wood's Bunny Buster - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Ch Etzwiler's Sergeant Pepper - Kenneth Etzwiler
3.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
5.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
7.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
8.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
10.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  GrChWGrCh Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel - Kenneth Etzwiler
5.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
6.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
7.  GrChBCh Etzwiler's Happy Go Lucky - Kenneth Etzwiler
8.  Twin Ponds Sivada - Dan Wells
9.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Crackerjack's Buckeye Beau - Brian D. Brown

Best Male
1.  Crackerjack's Buckeye Beau - Brian D. Brown
2.  Roderick's Winter Levi - Christopher L. Harden

Best Female
1.  Britny Anne - Kay Naab
2.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Best Puppy
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
2.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver,PA
Mar 15, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko
2.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
3.  Briar Busten Mary Kate - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Branscombe Pavarotti - John Meahl & Ruth Paule
5.  Branscombe Eliza Doolittle - Ruth Paule
6.  Tagg About's Delorean - W. Scott & Elsie Tagg
7.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
8.  Tagg About's Supra - Elsie Tagg
9.  Good Grounds Cowgirl Blues CGC Molly - Belinda Lanphear
10.  Lellis Alasmidonta Heterodon - William A. Lellis

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
3.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
4.  Snoopy Bea Wright - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
2.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Cherry - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Wickwire's Cinnamon Candy - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Branscombe Eliza Doolittle - Ruth Paule

Best Male
1.  Branscombe Pavarotti - John Meahl & Ruth Paule
2.  Baysides Raider - William Milko & Joseph Milko

Best Female
1.  Branscombe Eliza Doolittle - Ruth Paule
2.  Lellis Alasmidonta Heterodon - William A. Lellis

Best Puppy
1.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Oliver - Natalie Bischof & Brian Bischof



Wildcat Beagle Club
Frankfort,IN
Mar 2, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 30
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
4.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Edgar Gooberheimer Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
6.  Roderick's Sir William - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
8.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
9.  Redneck's Otis Sparticus Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
10.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
4.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
5.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
6.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
7.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
8.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
10.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
4.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
7.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt

Open Best of Show
Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Best Male
1.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Edgar Gooberheimer Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Wildcat Beagle Club
Frankfort,IN
Mar 1, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 35
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 15
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
2.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Roderick's Sir William - Rod Place
5.  Redneck's Otis Sparticus Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
6.  Edgar Gooberheimer Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
7.  Maggie Ann Roselli - Deana Eltringham
8.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
9.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
3.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
5.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
6.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
8.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
9.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
10.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
4.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
5.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
8.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch

Open Best of Show
Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Best Male
1.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Edgar Gooberheimer Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Female
1.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Brookfield,MO
Feb 23, 2003
State Hunt
Total Entries: 39
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 16
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Marshland Trusty Rusty - James Ranch Kennel
2.  JRK Dust Bunny - James Ranch Kennel
3.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
5.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
6.  J&S Norm of Cheers - J&S Bassets
7.  Elgina Cachica Hoover - Jimmy Edwards
8.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
9.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
10.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch

Champion Class
1.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
2.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Concord's Homer J - J&S Bassets
6.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
8.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
9.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway
10.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
6.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
JRK Hunter - Unknown Person

Best Male
1.  JRK Hunter - Unknown Person
2.  Concord's J&S Tader - Nathan Hellebusch

Best Female
1.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
2.  Concord's J&S Lady of Liberty - Nathan Hellebusch

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch

Grand Champion Best of Show
Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Sho-Me-Mo Rabbit Hunting Bassets
Brookfield,MO
Feb 22, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 39
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 16
Grand Champion Class Entries: 7

Open Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
2.  JRK Dust Bunny - James Ranch Kennel
3.  Concord's Little Mac - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  Elgina Cachica Hoover - Jimmy Edwards
5.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
7.  JRK Hunter - Unknown Person
8.  Meahl's Roderick's Ms Spunky - Rod Place
9.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
10.  Marshland Trusty Rusty - James Ranch Kennel

Champion Class
1.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
6.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Marshland Peaches Jack Hammer - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
8.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
9.  Concord's Homer J - J&S Bassets
10.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Unknown Person
3.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
6.  Concord's Shania - Nathan Hellebusch
7.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt

Open Best of Show
ET's Little Patches - J&S Bassets

Best Male
1.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Best Female
1.  ET's Little Patches - J&S Bassets
2.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Grand Champion Best of Show
Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Saltville VA Beagle Club, Inc.
Saltville,VA
Feb 15, 2003
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 49
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 14
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Sangamo Goaway Catfish - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
5.  Woods' D&G's Top Gun - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
6.  Unknown - Deana Eltringham
7.  Branscombe Willy - John Meahl
8.  Triple B Amazing Ghost Digger - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Wood's Bunny Buster - Anthony Schmidt
10.  Branscombe Pavarotti - John Meahl & Ruth Paule

Champion Class
1.  Wood's White Ridge Cocoa - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl
3.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
4.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire
5.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
6.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  K&K Remington Magnum - Deana Eltringham
8.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
9.  King's Let's Have a Chase - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
10.  Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Cocoa's Jewel - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  Roderick's Amazing Grace - Deana Eltringham
4.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
5.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
6.  JRK Ernest T Basset - James Kuiper
7.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Branscombe Eliza Doolittle - Ruth Paule

Best Male
1.  Branscombe Willy - John Meahl
2.  Angus Cow Pup - Deana Eltringham

Best Puppy
1.  Branscombe Eliza Doolittle - Ruth Paule
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Ruth Paule

Champion Best of Show
Apple Country Vanessa - John Meahl

Grand Champion Best of Show
Apple Country Maggie Sue - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association