Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2005 Hunt Results





Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Dec 11, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
3.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
4.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
4.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
5.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
5.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
6.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
7.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
8.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
4.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
6.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
8.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Dec 10, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 35
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 10

Open Class
1.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
4.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  J&S Rufus II - J&S Bassets
9.  J&S Simple Plan - J&S Bassets
10.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
4.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
9.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
6.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
7.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
8.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
9.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
10.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
2.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets

Best Puppy
1.  J&S Levi Garrett - J&S Bassets
2.  JW's Mickie - J & J Bassets



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marrietta OK
Nov 6, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
2.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
3.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
4.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Annette Riggs
9.  Unknown Hound - Scott Ehle
10.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
2.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
3.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
6.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
7.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
8.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle
9.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle

Open Best of Show
Bucks Majestic - Scott Ehle

Best Male
1.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle
2.  Unknown Hound - Scott Ehle

Best Female
1.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
2.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Bucks Majestic - Scott Ehle
2.  Unknown Hound - J & J Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Best of Show
Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marreitta OK
Nov 5, 2005
Western Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 30
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
2.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
3.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
4.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
8.  Bucks Majestic - Scott Ehle
9.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Annette Riggs
10.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
4.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle
7.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
8.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
9.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle

Best Male
1.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
2.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets

Best Female
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Unknown Hound - J & J Bassets
2.  Bucks Image - Scott Ehle

Champion Best of Show
Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Oct 30, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Carol-Lina - Rick Rosenzweig
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Backroads Here Comes "Troubles" - Dan Wells
7.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
8.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
9.  Gypsy - Joe Manor

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Oct 29, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
7.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
8.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
9.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels
10.  Triple B Diggity Zuey - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
3.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
2.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
2.  Hess White River Brio - Ron Rickard



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Hartford, KY
Oct 16, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 14
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
4.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
6.  JW'S Homeboy Jasper - Tom King
7.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
8.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
9.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
3.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Hartford KY
Oct 15, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 14
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
4.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
5.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
6.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
8.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
9.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
10.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
5.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle

Best Puppy
1.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Bucks Image - Scott Ehle

Champion Best of Show
Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Oct 2, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
4.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
5.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
8.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
9.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield MO
Oct 1, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 35
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 10

Open Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
4.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
5.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
6.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
7.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
8.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
9.  Boo - Dan Gasser
10.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle

Champion Class
1.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
7.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
7.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets

Open Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Paul Vallier
2.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle

Best Female
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Best Puppy
1.  J&S Levi Garrett - J&S Bassets



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Sep 18, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
5.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place
7.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
8.  Gypsy - Joe Manor
9.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
10.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
4.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
5.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
6.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
7.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Sep 17, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
3.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Roderick's Lazy Lady - Rod Place
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
8.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Gypsy - Joe Manor
10.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
3.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
6.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
7.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
8.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
9.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Best Male
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga

Best Puppy
1.  Kassies Cloey - James Rhodes Jr.

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
Sep 4, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 17
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  Mundell's Squirt - Unknown Person
3.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire
4.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
5.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
6.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
7.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
8.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
9.  Laurelwood Tabacco Poesy - Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda
10.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Champion Class
1.  Meahl's Miss T - John Meahl
2.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Male
1.  Apple Country Buffalo Soldier - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
1.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
2.  Laurelwood Tabacco Poesy - Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda

Best Puppy
1.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire
2.  Laurelwood's A Novel Noreaster - Unknown Person



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver PA
Sep 3, 2005
Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Mundell's Squirt - Unknown Person
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Laurelwood's Nearer To Thee - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
5.  Gin Dic's No Regrets - Linda J Gonzalez
6.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
7.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
8.  Lara - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler
9.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
10.  Laurelwood Tabacco Poesy - Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda

Champion Class
1.  Meahl's Miss T - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
4.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

Best Male
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Apple Country Buffalo Soldier - Michael Arruda & Linda Fowler

Best Female
1.  Laurelwood Tabacco Poesy - Linda Fowler & Michael Arruda
2.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Puppy
1.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire
2.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Jul 2, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
2.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
3.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
4.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
6.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville, WI
Jun 5, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
2.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
4.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
8.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
9.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
4.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
6.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens



Up-A North Basset Club
Butterneut WI
Jun 4, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 31
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 12
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
2.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
3.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
5.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
6.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
7.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
8.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
9.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
10.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
6.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
7.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
8.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
9.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
10.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
6.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle

Best Female
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
2.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Best Puppy
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens
2.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

Grand Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Saltville VA Beagle Club, Inc.
Saltville VA
May 29, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 29
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
3.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
4.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
5.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
6.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
7.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
8.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
9.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
2.  Doan's Little Dan - Carl Lambert
3.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
4.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
5.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
7.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
8.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
9.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
10.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Cocoa's Jewel - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  King's Let's Have a Chase - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods



Saltville VA Beagle Club, Inc.
Saltville VA
May 28, 2005
Southern Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 37
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
3.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
4.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
6.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
7.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
8.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
9.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
10.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
4.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
5.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
7.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
8.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
9.  Doan's Little Dan - Carl Lambert
10.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  Cocoa's Jewel - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
6.  King's Let's Have a Chase - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
7.  Roderick's Big Bertha - Rod Place
8.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
May 19, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
3.  Sangamo Geraldine - Jim H. Phillips
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
5.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
6.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson

Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
4.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Sangamon River Basset Club
Decatur, Ill
May 8, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
2.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
3.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
6.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
7.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
8.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
9.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
10.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
5.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Sangamon River Basset Club
Decatur IL
May 7, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 25
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
3.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
6.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
7.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
8.  Sangamo Paddywack Two - Anthony Berry
9.  Mickey - Chris Hinton
10.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray
7.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Grand Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
6.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Best Female
1.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Best of Show
Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Hartford, KY
May 1, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
1.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Crackerjack's Buckeye Beau - Brian D. Brown
4.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Annette Riggs
5.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
8.  McGraws Stacey - Anthony Schmidt
9.  Annette's Charlie Brown - Annette Riggs

Champion Class
1.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods



Thumbs Up Basset Club
Cass City, MI
May 1, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 9
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Brush Busten Cinna Bunns - Rodney A. Romain

Champion Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Hartford, KY
Apr 30, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Annette Riggs
2.  Unknown - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
5.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Anthony Schmidt
6.  McGraws Stacey - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
9.  Annette's Charlie Brown - Annette Riggs

Champion Class
1.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods



Thumbs Up Basset Club
Cass City, MI
Apr 30, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
3.  Brush Busten Cinna Bunns - Rodney A. Romain

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
5.  Brush Busten Snoop - Rodney A. Romain

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells
2.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Redneck's Dakota's Nuk-um - Brandon Weston



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville, WI
Apr 24, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
5.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
5.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville, WI
Apr 23, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
3.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
4.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
5.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
7.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Orville - Earle K Gray
6.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens

Open Best of Show
Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Male
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Best Female
1.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
2.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut

Best Puppy
1.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte MI
Apr 16, 2005
State Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
2.  Sangamo Geraldine - Jim H. Phillips
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
3.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
5.  Roderick's Perry May - James Rhodes Jr.

Grand Champion Class
1.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Apr 3, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Triple B Butternut Missy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
5.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels
6.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray
7.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Apr 2, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
2.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
3.  Brush Busten Cinna Bunns - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
4.  Little Man Jake II - Rodney A. Romain
5.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
6.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
7.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
8.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway

Best Male
1.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt

Best Female
1.  Brush Busten Cinna Bunns - Rodney A. Romain
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Best Puppy
1.  Bernard Alousous - Matt Wheeler
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marietta, OK
Mar 5, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  JRK Shadow - Stacy Brown
2.  J&S Norm of Cheers - Pat West
3.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
4.  Addington Bend Rusty - Randy Gordon
5.  J&S Tenor Carousso - Stacy Brown
6.  Unknown - Unknown Person
7.  JRK Boss - Scott Ehle
8.  Hillbily Cousin Vinnie - Hillbilly Hounds
9.  Raneydaze Doc - Scott Ehle
10.  JRK Yo-Da - Unknown Person

Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Beaureguard - Hillbilly Hounds
2.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
3.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
4.  Marshland Trusty Rusty - James Ranch Kennel

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
3.  JRK Precious - James Ranch Kennel

Open Best of Show
JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets

Best Male
1.  Hillbily Cousin Vinnie - Hillbilly Hounds
2.  J&S Norm of Cheers - Pat West

Best Female
1.  JRK Shadow - Stacy Brown
2.  W&W's Lemon Drop Sandy - Jessica White & Justin Wells

Best Puppy
1.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
2.  Hillbilly Rabbit Shadow - Hillbilly Hounds



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Feb 27, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Circle B Daisy - Drex Bricker
4.  Etzwiler's Backroads Louisee - Bob Pearson
5.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
8.  Bar J Autumn - Rod Place
9.  Circle B Dolly - Drex Bricker

Champion Class
1.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Feb 26, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
5.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard
6.  Hess White River Shiloh - Stan Rickard

Champion Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
2.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
5.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
6.  Saddie Hawkin's Weston - Brandon Weston
7.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Buck's Peach Fuzz - Dan Wells
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
6.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Best Male
1.  Backroads Nygil - Randy Smith
2.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard

Best Female
1.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Best Puppy
1.  Redneck's Honky Tonk Hank - Brandon Weston
2.  Redneck's Ho Down Kate - Brandon Weston



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Feb 20, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 31
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 13
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
3.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  JW'S Homeboy Jasper - Tom King
6.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
7.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
8.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
9.  Bar J Autumn - Rod Place
10.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other

Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
5.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
6.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
7.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
8.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
9.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
10.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
7.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place



Erie Canal Beagle Club
Lynnville, IN
Feb 19, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 87
Open Class Entries: 36
Champion Class Entries: 33
Grand Champion Class Entries: 18

Open Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
3.  Concords Nipsey - Nathan Hellebusch
4.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
5.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
8.  Concords Ellie - Garrett Brewe
9.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
10.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle

Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
2.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
3.  Backroads Sivada's Angus J.R. - Rodney A. Romain
4.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
5.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
6.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
7.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
8.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
9.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
10.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
6.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
7.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
8.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
9.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
10.  Cocoa's Jewel - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods

Open Best of Show
Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets

Best Male
1.  Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker
2.  Westwind Cassidy - Jo Ann Hilliker

Best Female
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps

Best Puppy
1.  Redneck's Honky Tonk Hank - Brandon Weston
2.  Unknown - Ron Rickard

Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Best of Show
Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire



Wildcat Beagle Club
Frankfort IN
Feb 19, 2005
Central Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 35
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 14
Grand Champion Class Entries: 9

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - J & J Bassets
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
6.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
7.  Bar J Autumn - Rod Place
8.  JW'S Homeboy Jasper - Unknown Person
9.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
10.  Roderick's Triple B Valerie - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
6.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
7.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
8.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
9.  Brian's Bunny Bomber - Brian Schneck & Tim Schneck
10.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
7.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
9.  Drewpy - Steve DeLong

Open Best of Show
J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Best Male
1.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
2.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard

Best Female
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Champion Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield,MO
Feb 6, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Boo - Dan Gasser
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  Angel - Dan Gasser
5.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
6.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
7.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
8.  Tib-Bar Goldie - Amy Hoover
9.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
10.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
4.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Feb 5, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
5.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
6.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marietta, OK
Jan 29, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 5
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
2.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
3.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
4.  W&W's Lemon Drop Sandy - Jessica White & Justin Wells
5.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle

Champion Class
1.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marietta, OK
Jan 15, 2005
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 9
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  JRK Boss - Scott Ehle
4.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
5.  Addington Bend Rusty - Randy Gordon
6.  W&W's Lemon Drop Sandy - Jessica White & Justin Wells

Champion Class
1.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
3.  Crackerjack's Henry - J & J Bassets

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association