Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2006 Hunt Results





Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Dec 16, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
2.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
5.  Libby - Barb Mertig & Michael Mertig

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Dec 10, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
3.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
4.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
5.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
6.  Wickwire's Argyle - Dean Wickwire
7.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
8.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
9.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Dec 9, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 14
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
5.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
8.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
9.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
10.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
4.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
5.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Open Best of Show
Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Best Male
1.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Female
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marietta, OK
Nov 5, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
5.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
6.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
7.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
8.  Addington Bend Girl Friend - Randy Gordon
9.  Bucks Majestic - Scott Ehle
10.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
5.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
5.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle

Open Best of Show
Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Best Female
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets



Boggy Creek Basset Club
Marietta, OK
Nov 4, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
3.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Addington Bend Girl Friend - Randy Gordon
5.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
6.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
7.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
9.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
10.  Bucks Majestic - Scott Ehle

Champion Class
1.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Daisy Head Mayzie - Scott Ehle
4.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

Open Best of Show
Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Best Female
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Beaver Dam, KY
Oct 29, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
5.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
8.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway
9.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
10.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
4.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets



Beaver Dam Basset Club
Beaver Dam, KY
Oct 28, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
5.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
6.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
7.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
8.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway
9.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
10.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Best Male
1.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
2.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Female
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Oct 22, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
4.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
5.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
6.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Oct 21, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
3.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
4.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
5.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
6.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
7.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
8.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard
10.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Best Male
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway
2.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place



Saltville VA Beagle Club, Inc.
Saltville, VA
Oct 8, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 4
Open Class Entries: 4
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
2.  Lady Freckles - Carl Lambert
3.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
4.  Wood's Liberty Belle - Anthony Schmidt



Saltville VA Beagle Club, Inc.
Saltville, VA
Oct 7, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 4
Open Class Entries: 4
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Wood's Liberty Belle - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Lady Freckles - Carl Lambert
3.  Unknown - Unknown Person
4.  Ernie's McGraws Sissy - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Oct 1, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 29
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
7.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
8.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
9.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
10.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
3.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt
5.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Sep 30, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 34
Open Class Entries: 20
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
3.  Angel - Dan Gasser
4.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
5.  Tib-Bar W.A.C.O - Larry P Smith
6.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
8.  LHS Sooner - Helen Stroud
9.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
10.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway

Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
6.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  ET's Grave Digger - Ron Hunt
6.  Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba - Ron Hunt



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Sep 24, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
9.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
10.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
3.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
7.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
8.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Sep 23, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 31
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Angel - Dan Gasser
4.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
5.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
6.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
7.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
8.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
9.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
10.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

Champion Class
1.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
2.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
5.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
6.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
7.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
8.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
9.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
10.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Best Male
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker



Doe Valley Sportsman Association
Mountain City, TN
Sep 17, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 9
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Lady Freckles - Carl Lambert
3.  Unknown - Unknown Person
4.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Darrell Woods
5.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt



Empire State Basset Club
Java Village Beagle Club
Sep 17, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Papa Frank's Bit-O-Honey - Keith Kurtz
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Hammur's Bell - Frank Blockston Jr.
5.  Honeypie's Black Jack - Frank Blockston Jr.
6.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
7.  Kurtz's Critter Hammerin Matie - Keith Kurtz
8.  Good'un Outback Jack - Shawn Smith & Robert Smith
9.  Kurtz's Princess Jasmine - Keith Kurtz
10.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley

Open Best of Show
Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Male
1.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
1.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
2.  Good'un Muskingum Jill - Shawn Smith & Robert Smith



Doe Valley Sportsman Association
Mountain City, TN
Sep 16, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 11
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Unknown - Unknown Person
2.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
3.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
4.  Lady Freckles - Carl Lambert
5.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Wood's Peachy Lady - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
7.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
8.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Darrell Woods

Champion Class
1.  Wood's Appletree Annie - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
3.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt

Open Best of Show
Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods

Best Male
1.  Wood's Wade's Savage Pride - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  McGraw's Pretty Boy Floyd - Darrell Woods

Best Female
1.  Wood's Peachy Lady - Darrell Woods & Vickie Woods
2.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other



Empire State Basset Club
Java Village Beagle Club
Sep 16, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
3.  Hammur's Bell - Frank Blockston Jr.
4.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
5.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
6.  Hammer's Miss Ellie Mae - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
7.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
8.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire
9.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
10.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Apple Country's Hidden Jewel - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Kurtz's Sir Maxwell Duncan - Keith Kurtz

Grand Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire
2.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
3.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps

Open Best of Show
Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Male
1.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
1.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
2.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Sep 10, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
5.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
7.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
8.  J&S Levi Garrett - Dan Gasser
9.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
10.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Sep 9, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Redneck's Otis Sparticus Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
3.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
4.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
5.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
7.  J&S Levi Garrett - Dan Gasser
8.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels
9.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
10.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
7.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Grand Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Male
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Best Puppy
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
2.  Marshlands Backroads Hunter - Gary Hogle Jr.

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver, PA
Sep 3, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 0
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Pinehawk's Little Ike - Unknown Person
2.  Lone Achers Queen Keesha - Benjamin Brookes
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
4.  Wickwire's Chipper - Dean Wickwire
5.  Mundell's Squirt - Unknown Person
6.  Wickwire's Argyle - Dean Wickwire
7.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
8.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
9.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
10.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes
4.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Pinehawk's Little Ike - Unknown Person

Best Male
1.  Pinehawk's Little Ike - Unknown Person
2.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Female
1.  Lone Achers Queen Keesha - Benjamin Brookes
2.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver, PA
Sep 2, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 0
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
4.  Mundell's Squirt - Unknown Person
5.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez
6.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez
7.  Lone Achers Queen Keesha - Benjamin Brookes
8.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire
9.  Wickwire's Argyle - Dean Wickwire
10.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire

Champion Class
1.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
2.  Lone Achers Smokey Mt Sweety Pi - Benjamin Brookes



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Aug 12, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
3.  Bomber's Bent Tail Gunner - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Sara - Carrie Bloomer
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Orville - Earle K Gray
4.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Jul 15, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  Sara - Carrie Bloomer
5.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Jun 3, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 9
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
3.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
4.  Truman - Unknown Person
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
6.  Bomber's Bent Tail Gunner - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Bogart - Unknown Person
8.  Daisy Mae - Unknown Person
9.  Spencer - Unknown Person

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
2.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens



Sangamon River Basset Club
Decatur, Ill
May 28, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Bucks Image - Scott Ehle
3.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
4.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
5.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle

Champion Class
1.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
5.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
6.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
4.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Sangamon River Basset Club
Decatur IL
May 27, 2006
State Hunt
Total Entries: 28
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 11
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
4.  Bucks Image - Scott Ehle
5.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
6.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
7.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
8.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
9.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
6.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
7.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
8.  JRK Hunter - Scott Ehle
9.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
10.  Sangamo Daisy Mae - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Best Male
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets

Best Female
1.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
2.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
May 21, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Boo - Dan Gasser
2.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Angel - Dan Gasser
5.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Wildcat Basset Club
FRankfort IN
May 20, 2006
State Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Boo - Dan Gasser
4.  Angel - Dan Gasser
5.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
7.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
8.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
4.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens

Best Puppy
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville, WI
May 7, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 12
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut WI
May 6, 2006
State Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 7
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
3.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Bomber's Bent Tail Gunner - Bassets of Butternut
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
6.  Ridge Runner Emmett - Anthony Schmidt

Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
5.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
6.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens

Open Best of Show
Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
2.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Best Female
1.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut, WI
Apr 29, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Bomber's Bent Tail Gunner - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
5.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte MI
Apr 23, 2006
State Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
3.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
4.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
5.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
5.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
6.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
7.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
8.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte MI
Apr 22, 2006
Northern Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 38
Open Class Entries: 15
Champion Class Entries: 15
Grand Champion Class Entries: 8

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
5.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
6.  Annettes Jumpin Jack flash - Anthony Schmidt
7.  Backroads Here Comes "Troubles" - Dan Wells
8.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens
9.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
3.  Backroads Redneck Tiger Lily - Dan Wells
4.  McGraw's Macke - Anthony Schmidt
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
6.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
7.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
8.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
9.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
10.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
5.  Backroads Toby - Dan Wells
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
7.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Male
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
2.  Burlington's Gunner - Mickie Pearson

Champion Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut

Grand Champion Best of Show
Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Mar 30, 2006
World Hunt
Total Entries: 68
Open Class Entries: 33
Champion Class Entries: 24
Grand Champion Class Entries: 11

Open Class
1.  Concords Ellie - Garrett Brewe
2.  Tib-Bar Barbie Doll - Anthony Schmidt
3.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  Redneck's Otis Sparticus Mannor - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
6.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
7.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
8.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
9.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
10.  Butternuts Sally - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
6.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
7.  Tib-Bar Saint Nicholas - Cheryl Curl
8.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
9.  Concord's Saddie - Nathan Hellebusch
10.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
6.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
7.  Spanky's Magnum Buck - Scott Ehle
8.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
9.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
10.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle

Best Puppy
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
2.  JW's Mickie - J & J Bassets

Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Best of Show
Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
NLCBC
Mar 18, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 14
Open Class Entries: 8
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Squirt - Unknown Person
2.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
3.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire
4.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire
5.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
6.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire
7.  Lone Achers Queen Keesha - Benjamin Brookes
8.  Lone Achers Buckshot Buster - Benjamin Brookes

Champion Class
1.  Cracker Jack's Ozark Ozzie - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Dot - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  Meahl's Miss T - John Meahl
2.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire
3.  Wickwire's Critter - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Lone Achers Buckshot Buster - Benjamin Brookes

Best Male
1.  Lone Achers Buckshot Buster - Benjamin Brookes
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire

Best Female
Wickwire's Kurmutt - Dean Wickwire
1.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Mar 12, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
3.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
5.  Triple B K&K Spanky Moose - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets
3.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
4.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
2.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
3.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
4.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
5.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
6.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Mar 11, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
2.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
3.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
4.  J&S Sammy of Cheers - J&S Bassets
5.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
3.  Sangamo Samantha Joe - Nancy Conway
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Sangamo Blue Flash - Nancy Conway
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort, IN
Feb 26, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 21
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Jethro Bodine - Anthony Schmidt
2.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
4.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
5.  Mecca's Nubian Princess - Deana Eltringham
6.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
7.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
8.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
9.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
3.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
5.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
6.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
7.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort IN
Feb 25, 2006
Central Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 10
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham
5.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
6.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
7.  Carol-Lina - Rick Rosenzweig
8.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham
9.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
4.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
7.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
8.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
9.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Open Best of Show
Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Best Male
1.  Remington's Black Jack - Deana Eltringham

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Hot Diggity - Deana Eltringham

Best Puppy
1.  JW's Mickie - J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

Grand Champion Best of Show
Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Feb 19, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Carol-Lina - Rick Rosenzweig
5.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
6.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray

Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
3.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
4.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Sweet Lucky Loretta - Deana Eltringham
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Feb 18, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard
3.  Carol-Lina - Rick Rosenzweig
4.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
5.  JRK Hoover - Scott Ehle & Bill Ehle
6.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
7.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
8.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
9.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
10.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
7.  Hess Hootin' Annie - Ron Rickard
8.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
4.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens

Best Female
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens

Best Puppy
1.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
2.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery

Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Feb 12, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
4.  Boo - Dan Gasser
5.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
6.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
2.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
3.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield, MO
Feb 11, 2006
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 8
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Boo - Dan Gasser
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Sangamo Katey BigPaws - Jay Lemens
5.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
6.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
7.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
8.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
9.  Triple B Go Away Spanky's - Triple B Kennels
10.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Ranydaze Radar - Scott Ehle & J & J Bassets
5.  JRK Snoop - J & J Bassets
6.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
7.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
2.  Bryce's Butch of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
5.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
6.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens

Best Male
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Jay Lemens

Best Female
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Jay Lemens
2.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens

Champion Best of Show
Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association