Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

2007 Hunt Results





Elizabethtown Beagle Club
Elizabethtown Pa
Dec 15, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 7
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
Jane - Dean Wickwire
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
3.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
4.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
5.  Riley - Marc Mundell & Dean Wickwire
6.  Georgi's Purple Mazley-Hazley - Barbara Fones



Show-Me Hunting Bassets
Ash Grove Mo
Dec 9, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
4.  J&S Levi Garrett - Dan Gasser
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
7.  Brutus - Dan Gasser

Champion Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
4.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
5.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels



Show-Me Hunting Bassets
Ash Grove Mo
Dec 8, 2007
Western Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 15
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  J&S Levi Garrett - Dan Gasser
3.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
6.  Angel - Dan Gasser
7.  Brutus - Dan Gasser

Champion Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
3.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Open Best of Show
FR Dolly's Socks - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Male
1.  Brutus - Dan Gasser

Best Puppy
1.  FR Dolly's Socks - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Champion Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

2nd Best Puppy
2.  FR Benders Remington - Unknown Person



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Dec 2, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
4.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
5.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
6.  Triple B Droopy Sassy - Triple B Kennels
7.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
8.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels
9.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
10.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
Lawton Mi
Dec 1, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Rufus - Rod Place
5.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
6.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
7.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
8.  Triple B Droopy Sassy - Triple B Kennels
9.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
10.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Champion Class
1.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Best Male
1.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place

Best Female
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Best Puppy
1.  Triple B Droopy Sassy - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

2nd Best Male
2.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place

2nd Best Female
2.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place

2nd Best Puppy
2.  Jumpshootin' Big Barn Dog - Jeffrey M Hirst



Elizabethtown Beagle Club
Elizabethtown Pa
Nov 4, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
5.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton
6.  Cleo - William Layton
7.  Riley - Marc Mundell & Dean Wickwire
8.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
9.  Matie's Royal Olive Oil - Benjamin Marley

Open Best of Show
Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Best Male
1.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop

Best Female
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Best Puppy
1.  Matie's Royal Olive Oil - Benjamin Marley

2nd Best Male
2.  Riley - Marc Mundell & Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
2.  Jenny Lynn Wright - Carole Wright



Elizabethtown Beagle Club
Elizabethtown Pa
Nov 3, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
5.  Matie's Royal Olive Oil - Benjamin Marley
6.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
7.  Jenny Lynn Wright - Carole Wright
8.  Riley - Marc Mundell & Dean Wickwire
9.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton
10.  Jane - Dean Wickwire



Empire State Basset Club
Java NY
Oct 21, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
2.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
3.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
4.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez
5.  Buck's OK Boomer - Unknown Person
6.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
7.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
8.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
9.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price
10.  Matie's Royal Olive Oil - Benjamin Marley



Empire State Basset Club
Java NY
Oct 20, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 18
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
2.  Buck's OK Boomer - Unknown Person
3.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
4.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
5.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price
6.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
7.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
8.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
9.  Greta Mae - Maggie Saia
10.  Hammur's Bell - Frank Blockston Jr.

Open Best of Show
Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Male
1.  Gin Dic's Halos and Horns - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Female
1.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Puppy
1.  Puppy 1 - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Male
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop

2nd Best Female
2.  Bullet's Blossom - Karl Price



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Oct 14, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 6
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
3.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Oct 13, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
3.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Casey Pup - Rod Place
5.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
7.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
8.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
2.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
3.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In.
Sep 30, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 19
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
2.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
5.  Unknown Hound - Scratched - other
6.  Angel - Dan Gasser
7.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
8.  Wickwire's Argyle - Dean Wickwire
9.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
10.  J&S Levi Garrett - Dan Gasser

Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Sep 29, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 26
Open Class Entries: 17
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
5.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
6.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
7.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
8.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
9.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
10.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker

Champion Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
3.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
4.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
4.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets

Open Best of Show
K-10 - Dean Wickwire

Best Male
1.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire

Best Puppy
1.  Hess White River Cello - Ron Rickard

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

2nd Best Puppy
2.  FR Benders Remington - Unknown Person



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Sep 23, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
5.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
6.  Roderick's Spent-A-Bunch - Rod Place & Barbara Farris
7.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
8.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place
9.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
10.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga
5.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Grand Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
4.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
5.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi.
Sep 22, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 30
Open Class Entries: 19
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
3.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
4.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
5.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
7.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
8.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
9.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
10.  QT Pie - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Champion Class
1.  Backroads Toby's Running Bull - Dan Wells
2.  Backroads Sage - John Wlodyga
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
5.  Marshland Coriander - John Wlodyga
6.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
4.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
5.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle

Open Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Male
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Female
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

Best Puppy
1.  Jumpshootin' Big Barn Dog - Jeffrey M Hirst

2nd Best Male
2.  Brutus - Dan Gasser
2.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham

2nd Best Puppy
2.  Hess White River Cello - Ron Rickard



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver Pa
Sep 2, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 32
Open Class Entries: 24
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
3.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
6.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
7.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez
8.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
9.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
10.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
5.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Male
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Female
1.  Gin Dic's Jolene - Linda J Gonzalez

Best Puppy
1.  Jackson - Chad McDonald

Champion Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

2nd Best Male
2.  Boomer - Karen Highley

2nd Best Female
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Puppy
2.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver Pa
Sep 1, 2007
Hunt
Total Entries: 44
Open Class Entries: 36
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Mundell's Squirt - Timothy B Bishop
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
4.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez
5.  Broock - Nicholas Vernola
6.  Pinehawk's Little Ike - William Milko
7.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
8.  Belle "The Bun-inator" - Susan Bishop
9.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
10.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Champion Class
1.  Mundell's Rosie - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
5.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Male
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Female
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Best Puppy
1.  FR Dolly's Daisy Mae - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg

2nd Best Male
2.  Oliver - Karen Highley

2nd Best Female
2.  Gin Dic's Red Dirt Girl - Linda J Gonzalez

2nd Best Puppy
2.  Puppy 1 - Dean Wickwire



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut Wi
Aug 18, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 11
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Butternuts Sally - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
3.  Gulseths Gut Pile - Andrew Foytik
4.  Bomber's Bent Tail Gunner - Bassets of Butternut
5.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
6.  Rudy - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
7.  Sara - Carrie Bloomer

Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Remington's Butternut Bomber - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut
4.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Open Best of Show
Rudy - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire

Best Male
1.  Rudy - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire

Best Female
1.  Sara - Carrie Bloomer

2nd Best Male
2.  Gulseths Gut Pile - Andrew Foytik

2nd Best Female
2.  Butternuts Amazing Blitzkrieg Bopper - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Butternut Wi
Jul 21, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 7
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Bogart - Unknown Person
2.  Rudy - Hazel McClaire & Kelly McClaire
3.  Noah - Jenni Hanoski
4.  Daisy Mae - Unknown Person
5.  Truman - Unknown Person
6.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
7.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Wildcat Beagle Club
FRANKFORT IN
May 20, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
3.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
4.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
5.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
6.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
7.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
8.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels
10.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire



Wildcat Basset Club
FRANKFORT IN
May 19, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 18
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
3.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard
4.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
5.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
6.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
7.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
8.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
9.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
10.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Wickwire's Wench - Dean Wickwire
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
3.  Wickwire's Y. Lee Coyote - Dean Wickwire

Open Best of Show
Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Best Male
1.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard

Best Female
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire

Best Puppy
1.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker

Champion Best of Show
Wickwire's Muttley - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Male
2.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Puppy
2.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels



Up-A North Basset Club
FORESTVILLE WI
May 6, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 11
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
2.  Butternuts Sally - Bassets of Butternut
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray

Champion Class
1.  Orville - Earle K Gray
2.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
3.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens

Grand Champion Class
1.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Up-A North Basset Club
Forestville Wi
May 5, 2007
Northern Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 11
Open Class Entries: 5
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
2.  Butternuts Sally - Bassets of Butternut
3.  J&S Cletus - Earle K Gray
4.  Butternuts Peanut Buster - Bassets of Butternut
5.  Ahnapee Jade - Jay Lemens

Champion Class
1.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Ahnapee Huckleberry - Jay Lemens
3.  Orville - Earle K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut
2.  Concord's Baxter - Jay Lemens
3.  Concord's Butternut Boozer - Bassets of Butternut



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Apr 29, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 6
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
3.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
4.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels
5.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
6.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop



Wildcat Basset Club
Frankfort In
Apr 28, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
2.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Night Shift Droop - Wade Hunt
5.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
6.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels
7.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
8.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
9.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
10.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop

Open Best of Show
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Male
1.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Female
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels

2nd Best Male
2.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
2.  Triple B J&J Daisy - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Apr 22, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
2.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
3.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
7.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
8.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
10.  Marshlands Backroads Hunter - Gary Hogle Jr.

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
3.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
4.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
5.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  Ginger Snap - John Wlodyga
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
4.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
5.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte Mi
Apr 21, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 24
Open Class Entries: 13
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  Chippewa Lake ET's Maximus - Ron Hunt
2.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
4.  Backroads Black Harley - Jeff Thorne
5.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
6.  Marshlands Backroads Hunter - Gary Hogle Jr.
7.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
8.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
9.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
10.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor
2.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Candles Nutmeg - John Wlodyga

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Male
1.  Lady's Droopy Black Dagger - Amy Mannor & Chris Mannor

Best Female
1.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.

Champion Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

2nd Best Male
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

2nd Best Female
2.  Bucks Image - Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham

2nd Best Puppy
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker



Sangamon River Basset Club
SRBC
Apr 15, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 20
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 5
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
2.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
3.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
4.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
5.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Champion Class
1.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long - Nancy Conway
4.  Ahnapee Trackem Annie Where - Jay Lemens
5.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
3.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
4.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
5.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets



Sangamon River Basset Club
SRBC
Apr 14, 2007
Central Regional Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 6

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
3.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
4.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
7.  Melvin - Benjamin Marley
8.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
9.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway
10.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels

Grand Champion Class
1.  Buck's Magnum Spanky - Kevin Biery & Miles Biery
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
3.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
4.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
5.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway

Open Best of Show
Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Best Male
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets

Best Female
1.  Sangamo Blue Speckles - Nancy Conway

Best Puppy
1.  Triple B Kitty - Triple B Kennels

Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Grand Champion Best of Show
J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets

2nd Best Male
2.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

2nd Best Female
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield Mo
Mar 30, 2007
World Hunt
Total Entries: 43
Open Class Entries: 23
Champion Class Entries: 9
Grand Champion Class Entries: 11

Open Class
1.  JRK Stormy - Scott Ehle
2.  Lester Of Butternut - Earle K Gray
3.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
4.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
5.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
6.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
7.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
8.  Angel - Dan Gasser
9.  Sangamo Henry Von Hare - Nancy Conway
10.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith

Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
4.  Sangamo Smoky Joe - Nancy Conway
5.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
6.  Butternuts Hercules - Bassets of Butternut
7.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
8.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
9.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
3.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
4.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
5.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
6.  Sangamo Paddington Bear - Nancy Conway
7.  Apple Country Mocha - James Phelps & Melissa Phelps
8.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
9.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut

Open Best of Show
J&S Rosalee - J&S Bassets

Best Male
1.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Best Female
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets

Best Puppy
1.  J&S Rosalee - J&S Bassets
2.  Roderick's Willie - Teddy Brown & Rod Place

Champion Best of Show
RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson

Grand Champion Best of Show
Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier

2nd Best Male
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
BROOKFIELD MO
Mar 29, 2007
HOY Runoff Hunt
Total Entries: 10
Open Class Entries: 10
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  FR Buck's Dolly - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray

Champion Class
1.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
2.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Redneck's Nuk-Um's Shortcake - Scott Ehle
2.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets



Northern Lancaster Co. Beagle Club
Denver Pa
Mar 4, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 16
Open Class Entries: 16
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  Wickwire's Kurmutt - Lynn Mundell & Marc Mundell
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire
3.  Papa Frank's Bit-O-Honey - Keith Kurtz
4.  Leo The Rabbit Killer - Benjamin Marley
5.  Uncle Gunner's Bullet - Frank Blockston Jr.
6.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - William Layton
7.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
8.  Kurtz's Critter Hammerin Matie - Keith Kurtz
9.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
10.  Kurtz's Princess Jasmine - Keith Kurtz

Open Best of Show
Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker

Best Male
1.  Westwind Sundance - Maria Zengion & Jo Ann Hilliker

Best Female
1.  Wickwires Jersey Devil - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Male
2.  Wickwire's Argyle - Dean Wickwire

2nd Best Female
2.  Tib-Bar Kurli - Dean Wickwire



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield Mo
Mar 4, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 6
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
3.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
6.  LHS Sooner - Helen Stroud



Rabbit Country Basset Club
Brookfield Mo
Mar 3, 2007
State Hunt
Total Entries: 6
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 0
Grand Champion Class Entries: 0

Open Class
FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
1.  Chippewa Lake Go Go Girl - Ron Hunt & Triple B Kennels
2.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
3.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson
4.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
5.  LHS Sooner - Helen Stroud



Great Lakes Basset Club
CHARLOTTE
Feb 18, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Raneydaze Echo - Scott Ehle
2.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
3.  Buck's OK Boomer - Unknown Person
4.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
5.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Concord's Izla A-Bomb - Bill Ehle
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place



Great Lakes Basset Club
Charlotte, MI
Feb 17, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 11
Champion Class Entries: 3
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
2.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
3.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker
4.  Backroads Parkers Boondock Bow - Chris Parker
5.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker
6.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
7.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
8.  Hess White River Basso - Bill Swingle & Ron Rickard
9.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
10.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Valparaiso Flash - Rod Place

Open Best of Show
JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets

Best Male
1.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
2.  Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke - Chris Parker

Best Female
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Best Puppy
1.  Backroads Sonny - Gary Hogle Jr.
2.  BBB Parkers Uncle Jessie - Chris Parker

Champion Best of Show
J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels



Rabbit Country Basset Club
BROOKFIELD MO
Feb 11, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 13
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 4
Grand Champion Class Entries: 3

Open Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
2.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
3.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
4.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets



Rabbit Country Basset Club
BROOKFIELD MO
Feb 10, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 17
Open Class Entries: 6
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 5

Open Class
1.  FR Butch's Bender - Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2.  J&S Rufus II - Larry P Smith
3.  JW's Home Girl Popcorn - J & J Bassets
4.  RG's Brushpile Buddy - Richard Gibson
5.  Angel - Dan Gasser
6.  RG's Brushpile Roscoe - Richard Gibson

Champion Class
1.  JRK Yo-Da - J & J Bassets
2.  Buck's Sooner - J & J Bassets & Scott Ehle
3.  Ranydaze Radar - J & J Bassets
4.  Tib-Bar Suzanne - J&S Bassets
5.  J &S Bucks Glory - J&S Bassets

Grand Champion Class
1.  Hillbilly Little Sister - J & J Bassets
2.  J&S Rosie T. Basset - J&S Bassets
3.  J&S Linn County Mac - J&S Bassets
4.  Sregor's Hannah Mae - J&S Bassets
5.  Buster of Butternut - Bassets of Butternut



Southwest Michigan Basset Club
LAWTON MI
Feb 3, 2007
Club Hunt
Total Entries: 22
Open Class Entries: 12
Champion Class Entries: 6
Grand Champion Class Entries: 4

Open Class
1.  Slow-Go Hare Bawl - Timothy B Bishop
2.  White River Jake - Jeff Thorne
3.  Livs Poorlil Arnold - Robert K Gray
4.  Roderick's Gabby Two - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Jack - Rod Place & Paul Vallier
6.  Hess White River Bel Canto - Jesse Rickard & Ron Rickard
7.  Roderick's Buster - Rod Place
8.  Roderick's Go Away Susan - Rod Place
9.  K-10 - Dean Wickwire
10.  Hess White River Bocca - Ron Rickard

Champion Class
1.  J&S Hannah Belle - Triple B Kennels
2.  Branscombe George Gershwin - Robert K Gray
3.  Roderick's Buckshot Boone - Rod Place
4.  Roderick's Short Dawg - Rod Place
5.  Roderick's Mighty Midget - Rod Place
6.  Roderick's W.V. Sassy - Rod Place & Barbara Farris

Grand Champion Class
1.  JW's Home Girl Emma - Triple B Kennels & J & J Bassets
2.  Roderick's Lazy Bones - Rod Place
3.  Roderick's Linda - Rod Place

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association