Join us on Facebook!
Get the AHBA Newsletter!

World Hunt Winners

  Open Class Champion Class Grand Champion
2016 Win Wickwire's Ruth
Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
Coral Belle George
Triple B Kennels
Dixie Omega
William Layton
2016 Res Soundtrack Spellbound Hermione
Miriam Tefts
Hunt's Cross Roads Short Stop
Terry Hunt
Backroads Sonny
Gary Hogle Jr.
2015 Win HHH Backroad's Sneakie
Gary Hogle Jr. & Shawn VanSickle
Spice Girl Margie
John Wlodyga
Sweet N Sassy Sadie
Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
2015 Res Mac Attack
Triple B Kennels
Timber Oak Mickayz
Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
Mossy Oak Mickayz
Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
2014 Win Triple B M&M Trip
Miles Biery & Megan Biery
Mordakai
David Barringer
Backroads Sonny
Gary Hogle Jr.
2014 Res Jennie
David Barringer
Sweet N Sassy Sadie
Jim Spinelli & Melissa Spinelli
Gotter Did
Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
2013 Win JR Salamander
Coal Mine Kennels
Dixie Omega
William Layton
Schotzie
Robert Rohrbach
2013 Res HHH Backroad's Sneakie
Gary Hogle Jr. & Shawn VanSickle
Bishops Vivian June
Tracy Hewitt & Eric Hewitt
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke
Chris Parker
2012 Win Dixie Omega
William Layton
Night Shift Droop
Wade Hunt
Leo The Rabbit Killer
Benjamin Marley
2012 Res Three Creek Martini
Three Creek Bassets
Schotzie
Robert Rohrbach
Backroads Sonny
Gary Hogle Jr.
2011 Win Spice Girl Anise
John Wlodyga
Gotter Did
Benjamin Marley & Samantha Fox
FR Butch's Bender
Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
2011 Res Timber Oak Mickayz
Melissa Pilatowski & Chris Pilatowski
FR Dolly's Daisy Mae
Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba
Triple B Kennels
2010 Win FR Dolly's Daisy Mae
Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets & Paddy Figg
Night Shift Droop
Wade Hunt
Butternuts Hercules
Bassets of Butternut
2010 Res Brutus
Dan Gasser
FR Butch's Bender
Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
Backroads Sonny
Gary Hogle Jr.
2009 Win Night Shift Droop
Wade Hunt
Backroads Parkers Lightning Luke
Chris Parker
Brians Bunny Bomber
Tim & Brian Schneck
2009 Res Backroads Black Harley
Jeff Thorne
FR Butch's Bender
Figg Ridge Hunting Bassets
Chippewa Lake ET's Bubba
Triple B Kennels
2008 Win Buck’s Image
Bill Ehle & Charlie Everingham
Huckleberry
Wade Hunt
A-Bomb
Bill Ehle
2008 Res Kurli
Dean Wickwire
Sooner
J&J Bassets & Scott Ehle
Baxter
Wade Hunt
2007 Win JRK Stormy
Scott Ehle
JRK Yo-Da
J&J Bassets
J&S Rosie T Basset
J&S Bassets
2007 Res Lester of Butternut
Earle K. Gray
Buck’s Sooner
Scott Ehle & J&J Bassets
Redneck’s Nuk-Um’s Shortcake
Scott Ehle
2006 Win Concords Ellie
Garrett Brewe
JWs Home Girl Emma
Triple B &  J&J Bassets
Rednecks Nuk-ums Shortcake
Scott Ehle
2006 Res Tib-bar Barbie Doll
Anthony Schmidt
Ladys Droopy Black Dagger
Chris and Amy Manor
Bucks Magnum Spanky
Triple B Kennels
2005 Win Ladys Droopy Black Dagger
Chris and Amy Manor
Hillbilly Little Sister
J & J Bassets
Redneck Nuk-ums Shortcake
Scott Ehle
2005 Res Raney Daze Echo
Scott Ehle
Brians Bunny Bomber
Tim & Brian Schneck

Bucks Magnum Spanky
Triple B Kennels

2004 Win Hillbilly Little Sister
J&J Bassets
Hillbilly Beaureguard
Hillbilly Hounds
Sangamo Blue Flash
Nancy Conway
2004 Res   Backroads Toby
Dan Wells
Buster of Butternut
Bassets of Butternut
2003 Win Little Man Jake II
Rodney A Roman
J&S Linn County Mac
J&J Bassets
Bucks Magnum Spanky
Triple B Kennels
2003 Res Cracker Jacks Ozark Ozzie
John Meahl
Sangamo Paddington Bear
Marshall Conway
Cocoa’s Jewel
Darrell & Vickie Woods
2002 Win Sangamo Wishbone Sadie Long
Marshall Conway
JRK Precious
James Ranch Kennel
Rodericks Gabby
Mickie Pearson
2002 Res Redneck Nuk-ums Shortcake
Scott Ehle
Kings Lets Have a Chase
Harold & Karen Hall
Concords Shania
Nathan Hellebusch
2001 Win Etzwiler's Duke of Demolition
J&S Bassets
Sangamo Blue Flash
Nancy Conway
Etzwiler's Deputy Daniel
Kenneth Etzwiler
2001 Res Ginger Snap
John Wlodayga
Roderick's Gabby
Mickie Pearson
Chloe Chastaine Duren
Hillbilly Kennels
2000 Win Concord’s Shania
Nathan Hellebusch
Miller’s Samantha
Larry & Kim Sutterfield
Schott’s Little Rabbit Hammer
Shawn Schott
2000 Res Wood’s Cocoa Jewel
Darrell & Vickie Woods
Copper
Mickie Pearson
Etzwiler’s Deputy Daniel
Kenneth Etzwiler
1999 Win Copper
Brandon Weston
JRK Little Skunk
James Ranch Kennel
JRK Mr Sandman
James Ranch Kennel
1999 Res Meahl’s Fallen Angel
John Meahl
Schotts Little Rabbit Hammer
Shawn Schott
Roderick’s Big Bertha
Rod Place
1998 Win JRK Walking in Tundra
James Ranch Kennel
JRK Mr Sandman
James Ranch Kennel
Roderick’s Big Bertha
Rod Place
1998 Res JRK Viper
James Ranch Kennel
Shott’s Little Rabbit Hammer
Shawn Schott
Blockston’s Spanky XXVII
Frank Blockston, Jr
1997 Win Bar J Sweet Santana
JoAnn Lawrence
Rodrick’s Big Bertha
Rod Place
JRK Bunny Troubles
James Ranch Kennel
1997 Res Bar J Mecca’s Black Beauty
JoAnn Lawrence
JRK Roderick’s Georgio
Rod Place
JRK Roderick’s Bruno
Rod Place
1996 Win Crackerjack Roderick’s Texas
Rod Place & Barb Farris
Popeye The Sailorman
Richard Gaglione & Bill Celestino
no class
1996 Res Roderick’s Big Bertha
Rod Place
Bar J Magnum
Deana Eltringham
no class
1995 Win Etzwiler’s Jessie Lee
Kenneth Etzwiler
JRK Bunny Troubles
James Ranch Kennel
no class
1995 Res JRK Roderick’s Georgio
Rod Place
Blockston’s Spanky XXVII
Frank Blockston, Jr
no class
1994 Win Blockston’s Spanky XXVII
Frank Blockston, Jr
no class
no class
1994 Res Gidget Runs Rabbits
Deana Eltringham
no class
no class
1993 Win Mona’s Little Lady III
Delone & Mona Harris
no class
no class
1993 Res Rod Roddy Baxter
Patrick Morehead
no class
no class

To Join or Learn More About AHBA call us at (765) 605-3585 or (570) 728-8276
or fill out our online contact form.

©Copyright 2016 American Hunting Basset Association